Caalo Logo Non Splash

The  Voices

Click on an actor’s name for details…

Alex Kalinowski

Umpter (S2 Eps 4,7,10)

A Voice Contest Winner at AggieCon 2015

Brian Moneyhon

Frundoglump (S2 Ep04)
Gorg Guard(S2 Ep 06)
Plark (S2 Ep07)
ZR-77 (S2 Ep03,6)

Carlin Mactear

Lythorian Guard #1 (S2 Ep04)

Carlos Cruz

Greyhorn (S2 Ep 09)
Sager Brown (S2 Ep 09)

 

CDR (Ret) Tone S. Vivona

Opening Credits
Episode Summaries

Frylug
Inky
Plum
Reelo

Corey Kirby

Lt. Gripps (S2 Ep 06)
The First (S2 Ep 09)

Check out his facebook page HERE

Danilo Battistini

Station Announcer(S2 Ep 09)
Tony Sherbay(S2 Ep09)

Erwin Rivera

Lythorian Guard #2 (S2 Ep04)

Everett Bradshaw

Clubber (S2 Ep 06)

Gloria Smith

Fuel Bot (S2 Ep 05)

Gloria was our first voice contest winner at AggieCon 2015!

Henry San Miguel

Ring Announcer (S2 Ep 02)

Henry is also the host of
The Geek Speak Show

Check it out!

I.M. Wilder

Astra
Conchita
Coraline
Hermina
Lythorian Female(Ep 5)
Mira Lynn
Portia
Toltech
Venomous
Zibby Zack

Jacob Varesic

Obby (Ep 12)

James Lyle

Xorb (S2 Ep 05)

James Thompson

Shakes (Allegro Hand Ep)

Jason Harris

Fot-Fot (S2 Ep 07)
Iblonk (S2 Ep 09)
Sigmanite Club Owner (S2 Ep 07)

Jay Modi

Gilmeed (S2 Ep04)
Jessum (S2 Ep01)
Rake (S2 Ep02,3)
Slooby (S2 Ep07)

John “Jude” Vivona

Ambo
Annihilators (Ep CTE)
Baldooka
Bimbar
Blanco
Buff
Caalo Xan
Croplox
Cutter
Fetcher
Finn
Groody
Igliano
Kareem
Kojug
Krek
Leerac
Lester
Margesh
Merkan
Mogalis
Norhound 1
Pflugar Guards (Ep 12)
Pondis
Reuben
Rex Stargazer
Rolfy
Roper
Saul
Scummers
Security #3(Ep 5)
Siggy
Slade’s Ship (Ep 10)
Slark’s Computer (Ep 10)
Yon

 

Joshua Helton

Ugo (S2 Ep 09)

Keith Ruether

Aldock
Allegro Hand
Archer
Balboa
Bracus
Barkclay
Boghem
Calgog
Chuck Payne
Condi
Cotton
Crimm
Farrot
Glooper
Gobo
Gordy
Gorgan
Gorg Guard(S2 Ep 5,7)
Guard #1(EP 10)
Haggub
Jarvis
Jibbler
Landon
LX-22
LX-932
Miggy
Old Monk(Ep 5)
Norhound 2
Norrit
Olag
Pirate #2(Ep 7)
Q’iche
Security #1(Ep 5)
Security #2(Ep 5)
Ship Voice/Xalcor’s
Trudgel
Universal Translator/Bogslop

Kristie Wilson-Pennington

Amora (S2 Ep04)
Gloria (S2 Ep06,8)
Lilly the Just (S2 Ep06,8)

Kristie is a professional voice actor.
Check our her site at:

GirlG logo 02 Kristie

Lance Talley

Ron-Ron (S2 Ep09)
Tal (S2 Ep09)

Maria Vivona Varesic

Beelay
Casino patron( Ep 9)
Guard 1 (Ep 9)
Guard 2 (Ep 8)
Icevein
Kormeen
Sorda
Tamsy
Telsa
Willa
Yople

 

Mario Ocampo

Ticket-Taker (S2 Ep 09)

Marlin Daniels

Brubaker (S2 Ep06,8)
R.J. (S2 Ep09)
Siv (S2 Ep07)
Torg (S2 Ep05, Starboard Sleuth Ep)

Matt Ruether

Heemy
Rory
Tortugle

Matthew Varesic

Bleeb (Ep 12)
Vernon

Melissa Rosenberger

Waitress (Ep 6)

Mike Cook

Ballistro (S2 Eps 2,3)
Gunnar (S2 Eps 6,8)

Moira Butler

Pretzel (S2 Ep03)
Zora (S2 Ep09)

Morris Vivona

AL288-1
Guard(Ep 6)
Jibarba
Ronkle
Saleem

Parker and Penelope Pennington

Fitzy (S2 Ep06)
Borklet (S2 Ep06)

Rachel Awesome

Noria (S2 Ep 09)

Renee Lyle

Buyer (S2 Ep 05)
Loolar (Allegro Hand Ep)

Roger Ruether

Open Mike Announcer (Ep 7)
Gorg Announcer (S2 Ep05,6,8)

Sharon Ruether

Emergency Broadcast Announcer (Ep CTE)
Porbach (S2 Ep01)
Wake-up Message (S2 Ep09)

Shirrell Vivona

Cadet(Ep 11)
Doris
Guard(Ep 9)
Intercom(Ep 6)
Punt
Vendor (S2 Ep06)

Sue Underwood

Charlamayne (S2 Ep06,8)
Shasta (S2 Ep09)
Vashor (S2 Ep09)
Wonka (S2 Ep02,3,5,6)

Teresa Ruether

Waitress(S2 Ep 02)

Thaddeus Shaffer

Kobza
Quargock (S2 Ep01)
Bonzil (S2 Ep07)
Xalcor (S2 Ep01,3,6,8)

 

Tiffany Talley

Celeste (S2 Ep06,8)
Jala (S2 Ep07)

Todd Helton

Abalath
Armethus
Bartender(Ep 9)
Bogslop
Boom-Bam
Brauner
CODAT Team Leaders
Guard 1(Ep 8)
Guard2(Ep 9)
Haza
Lonzo
Oogerstrock
Pirate 1(Ep 7)
Puglo
Ragdon
Retch
Rollie
Slark
Zultroy

 

Tony Varesic

Listach (Ep 12)
Ramos (S2 Ep06)
Sargab (Ep 12)
Sloby (S2 Ep06)

Trinity Vivona

Bartender (S2 Ep 09)
Lycra (S2 Ep 04)

Trudi Gilfillian

Erin (S2 Ep09)
Izla (S2 Ep06,8)
Selma (Allegro Hand Ep)

 

 

A full cast Sci-Fi Audio Drama with original music